WEST OF SCOTLAND   CUP
1927-28  Ashfield                v Camelon............................1-0
1928-29  Ashfield                v Baillieston........................2-1
1929-30  Clydebank Juniors       v Irvine Meadow X1...................6-1
1930-31  Yoker Athletic          v Bridgeton Waverley.................3-0
(First four seasons as the Scottish Intermediate Cup)


1931-32  Irvine Meadow X1        v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..............2-0
1932-33  Strathclyde             v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..............3-1
1933-34  Wishaw Juniors          v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..............3-1
1934-35  Ardrossan Winton Rovers v Arthurlie.....................2-2, 4-0
1935-36  Bridgeton Waverley      v Vale of Clyde.................1-1, 3-2
1936-37  Parkhead                v Petershill.........................2-0
1937-38  St. Anthony's           v Shieldmuir Celtic..................3-0
1938-39  Shawfield               v Clydebank Juniors..................2-0
1939-40  Glasgow Perthshire      v Morton Juniors.....................2-1
1940-41  Benburb                 v Blantyre Victoria..................3-1
1941-42  Benburb                 v Glasgow Perthshire.................2-0
1942-43  Arthurlie               v Rutherglen Glencairn...............2-1
1943-44  Blantyre Victoria       v Yoker Athletic.....................3-1
1944-45  Pollok                  v Glasgow Perthshire............3-3, 6-1
1945-46  Saltcoats Victoria      v Cambuslang Rangers.................3-1
1946-47  Saltcoats Victoria      v Kilbirnie Ladeside.................4-1
1947-48  Auchinleck Talbot       v Blantyre Celtic...............1-1, 1-0
1948-49  Newarthill Hearts       v Auchinleck Talbot..................2-1
1949-50  Clydebank Juniors       v Dunipace...........................3-1
1950-51  Irvine Meadow X1        v Wishaw.............................2-1
1951-52  Petershill              v Irvine Victoria....................2-0
1952-53  Baillieston             v Wishaw Juniors.....................2-1
1953-54  Kilsyth Rangers         v Duntochter Hibs....................1-0
1954-55  Douglas Water Thistle   v Maryhill Harp.................3-3, 3-2
1955-56  Irvine Meadow X1        v Clydebank Juniors..................4-1
1956-57  Lesmahagow              v Baillieston........................2-1
1957-58  Petershill              v Beith Juniors......................3-1
1958-59  Johnstone Burgh         v Kilsyth Rangers....................1-0
1959-60  Cambuslang Rangers      v Thorniewood United.................2-0
1960-61  Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   v Cambuslang Rangers............0-0, 5-4
1961-62  Irvine Meadow X1        v Greenock Juniors..............2-2, 4-0
1962-63  Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   v Neilston...........(2 legs)..3-2 : 4-0
1963-64  Shotts Bon Accord       v Cambuslang.........(2 legs)..3-2 : 2-2
1964-65  Johnstone Burgh         v Beith Juniors.(2 legs)..1-2 : 3-4, 1-0
1965-66  Beith Juniors           v Cambuslang Rangers.(2 legs)..4-3 : 2-1
1966-67  Beith Juniors           v Greenock Juniors...(2 legs)..1-2 : 4*1
1967-68  Kilsyth Rangers         v Kilbirnie Ladeside.(2 legs)..1-2 : 4-1
1968-69  Petershill              v Irvine Meadow X1...................5-1
1969-70  Irvine Meadow X1        v Greenock Juniors...................1-0
1970-71  Irvine Meadow X1        v Cambuslang Rangers............0-0, 2-1
1971-72  Cambuslang Rangers      v Kilbirnie Ladeside.................2-1
1972-73  Cambuslang Rangers      v Irvine Meadow X1...................4-2
1973-74  East Kilbride Thistle   v Cambuslang Rangers.................3-1
1974-75  Shettleston             v Lesmahagow.........................3-2
1975-76  Arthurlie               v East Kilbride Thistle.........1-1, 1-0
1976-77  Lanark United           v Petershill.........................2-0
1977-78  Arthurlie               v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..............1-0
1978-79  Auchinleck Talbot       v Cumnock Juniors....................4-0
1979-80  Auchinleck Talbot       v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy..............2-1
1980-81  Auchinleck Talbot       v Cumnock Juniors...............1-1, 1-0
1981-82  Auchinleck Talbot       v Rutherglen Glencairn...............3-0
1982-83  Benburb                 v Port Glasgow..................2*2, 4p2
1983-84  Auchinleck Talbot       v Cumnock Juniors....................3-2
1984-85  Auchinleck Talbot       v Glenafton Athletic.................3-2
1985-86  Auchinleck Talbot       v Pollok.............................3-2
1986-87  Pollok                  v Auchinleck Talbot..................3-2
1987-88  Auchinleck Talbot       v Annbank United.....................2-1
1988-89  Auchinleck Talbot       v Shotts Bon Accord..................1*0
1989-90  Irvine Meadow X1        v Larkhall Thistle...................4-1
1990-91  Largs Thistle           v Renfrew............................1-0
1991-92  Pollok                  v Beith Juniors......................1-0
1992-93  Shettlston              v Lesmahagow.........................2-0
1993-94  Kilwinning Rangers      v Shettleston........................2-0
1994-95  Shettleston             v Pollok........................1*1, 4p2
1995-96  Petershill              v Maryhill......................0*0, 2p0
1996-97  Arthurlie               v Irvine Meadow X1...................5-0
1997-98  Pollok                  v Petershill.........................3*1
1998-99  Kilwinning Rangers      v Arthurlie..........................2-1
1999-00  Pollok                  v Glenafton Athletic.................2-1
2000-01  Maryhill                v Auchinleck Talbot..................1-0
2001-02  Benburb                 v Johnstone Burgh....................3-2
2002-03  Glenafton Athletic      v Bellshill Athletic.................4-2
2003-04  Maryhill                v Bellshill Athletic.................3-1